Clean Water

Affinity Water Limited
Albion Water
Anglian Water Services Ltd
Bournemouth Water Ltd
Bristol Water Plc
Cambridge Water Plc
Cholderton & District Water Company Ltd
Dee Valley Water Plc
Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig (Welsh Water)
Essex & Suffolk Water Ltd
Hartlepool Water
Icosa Water Service Ltd
Independent Water Networks
Isles of Scilly Council
Northumbrian Water Ltd
Peel Water Networks
Portsmouth Water Ltd
S E S Water
SSE Water Ltd
Scottish Water Ltd
Severn Trent Water Ltd
South East Water Ltd
South Staffordshire Water Plc
South West Water Ltd
Southern Water Ltd
Thames Water Ltd
United Utilities Plc
Veolia Water Projects
Wessex Water Ltd
Yorkshire Water Services Ltd

Wastewater

Albion Water
Anglian Water Services Ltd
Dwr Cymru Cyfyngedig (Welsh Water)
Icosa Water Service Ltd
Independent Water Networks
Isles of Scilly Council
Northumbrian Water Ltd
Peel Water Networks
SSE Water Ltd
Scottish Water Ltd
Severn Trent Water Ltd
South West Water Ltd
Southern Water Ltd
Thames Water Ltd
United Utilities Plc
Veolia Water Projects
Wessex Water Ltd
Yorkshire Water Services Ltd

Telecoms

Arqiva Ltd
BT (BT Group Plc)
CityFibre Networks Ltd
Colt Technology Service Group Ltd
Concept Solutions People Ltd
GTT
Gamma Telecoms Ltd
Interoute
KCOM Group Plc
KPN International
Level 3 Communications Ltd
Mobile Broadband Network Ltd
SSE Telecommunications Ltd
Sky UK Ltd
Tata
Verizon UK Ltd
Virgin Media Ltd
Vodafone Ltd
Vtesse Networks Ltd
Zayo

Electricity Distribution

Electricity North West Ltd
Northern Powergrid Ltd
Scottish & Southern Energy Power Distribution Ltd
Scottish Power Energy Networks (Northern England & North Wales) Ltd
Scottish Power Energy Networks (Southern Scotland) Ltd
UK Power Networks Ltd
Western Power Distribution (East Midlands) Plc
Western Power Distribution (South West & South Wales) Plc
Western Power Distribution (West Midlands) Plc

Electricity Transmission

National Grid Electricity Transmission Plc
Scottish Hydro Electric Transmission Plc
Scottish Power Energy Networks (Southern Scotland) Ltd

Electricity Independent Distribution Network Operator

ENGIE
ESP Utilities
Energetics Electricity Ltd
Harlaxton Engineering Services Ltd
Independent Power Networks Ltd
The Electricity Network Company Ltd
UK Power Networks (IDNO) Ltd
Utility Assets Ltd

Gas

Cadent Gas Ltd
Northern Gas Networks Ltd
Scotland Gas Networks (a Scotia Gas Networks Company) Plc
Southern Gas Networks (a Scotia Gas Networks Company) Plc
Wales & West Utilities Ltd

Independent Gas Transporter

ESP Utilities
Energetics Gas Ltd
Fulcrum Pipelines Ltd
Gas Transportation Company (GTC) Pipelines Ltd
Independent Pipelines Ltd
Quadrant Pipelines Ltd
SSE Utility Solutions (trading name of SSE Pipelines Ltd)

County Council

Buckinghamshire County Council
Cambridgeshire County Council
Cumbria County Council
Derbyshire County Council
Devon County Council
Dorset County Council
East Sussex County Council
Essex County Council
Gloucestershire County Council
Hampshire County Council
Hertfordshire County Council
Kent County Council
Lancashire County Council
Leicestershire County Council
Lincolnshire County Council
Norfolk County Council
North Yorkshire County Council
Northamptonshire County Council
Nottinghamshire County Council
Oxfordshire County Council
Somerset County Council
Staffordshire County Council
Suffolk County Council
Surrey County Council
Warwickshire County Council
West Sussex County Council
Worcestershire County Council

District Council

Aberdeen City Council
Aberdeenshire Council
Adur District Council
Allerdale Borough Council
Amber Valley Borough Council
Angus Council
Argyll and Bute Council
Arun District Council
Ashfield District Council
Ashford Borough Council
Aylesbury Vale District Council
Babergh District Council
Barnsley Metropolitan Borough Council
Barrow-in-Furness Borough Council
Basildon District Council
Basingstoke and Deane Borough Council
Bassetlaw District Council
Bath and North East Somerset Council
Bedford Council (Unitary)
Birmingham City Council
Blaby District Council
Blackburn with Darwen Borough Council
Blackpool Borough Council
Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council
Bolsover District Council
Bolton Metropolitan Borough Council
Borough of Broxbourne
Borough of Poole
Boston Borough Council
Bournemouth Borough Council
Bracknell Forest Council
Bradford Metropolitan District Council
Braintree District Council
Breckland District Council
Brentwood Borough Council
Bridgend County Borough Council
Brighton and Hove City Council
Bristol City Council
Broadland District Council
Bromsgrove District Council
Broxtowe Borough Council
Burnley Borough Council
Bury Metropolitan Borough Council
Caerphilly County Borough Council
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
Cambridge City Council
Cannock Chase District Council
Canterbury City Council
Cardiff Council
Carlisle City Council
Carmarthenshire County Council
Castle Point Borough Council
Central Bedfordshire Council
Ceredigion County Council
Charnwood Borough Council
Chelmsford City Council
Cheltenham Borough Council
Cherwell District Council
Cheshire East Council (Unitary)
Cheshire West and Chester Council
Chesterfield Borough Council
Chichester District Council
Chiltern District Council
Chorley Council
Christchurch Borough Council
City of Lincoln Council
City of London
City of Westminster
City of York Council
Clackmannanshire Council
Colchester Borough Council
Conwy County Borough Council
Copeland Borough Council
Corby Borough Council
Cornwall Council (Unitary)
Cotswold District Council
Coventry City Council
Craven District Council
Crawley Borough Council
Dacorum Council
Darlington Borough Council
Dartford Borough Council
Daventry District Council
Denbighshire County Council
Derby City Council
Derbyshire Dales District Council
Doncaster Metropolitan Borough Council
Dover District Council
Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council
Dumfries and Galloway Council
Dundee City Council
Durham County Council
East Ayrshire Council
East Cambridgeshire District Council
East Devon District Council
East Dorset District Council
East Dunbartonshire Council
East Hampshire District Council
East Hertfordshire District Council
East Lindsey District Council
East Lothian Council
East Northamptonshire Council
East Renfrewshire Council
East Riding of Yorkshire Council
East Staffordshire Borough Council
Eastbourne Borough Council
Eastleigh Borough Council
Eden District Council
Edinburgh City Council
Elmbridge Borough Council
Epping Forest District Council
Epsom and Ewell Borough Council
Erewash Borough Council
Exeter City Council
Falkirk Council
Fareham Borough Council
Fenland District Council
Fife Council
Flintshire County Council
Forest Heath District Council
Forest of Dean District Council
Fylde Borough Council
Gateshead Metropolitan Borough Council
Gedling Borough Council
Glasgow City Council
Gloucester City Council
Gosport Borough Council
Gravesham Borough Council
Great Yarmouth Borough Council
Guildford Borough Council
Gwynedd County Council
Halton Borough Council
Hambleton District Council
Harborough District Council
Harlow Council
Harrogate Borough Council
Hart District Council
Hartlepool Borough Council
Hastings Borough Council
Havant Borough Council
Herefordshire Council
Hertsmere Borough Council
High Peak Borough Council
Highland Council
Hinckley and Bosworth Borough Council
Horsham District Council
Huntingdonshire District Council
Hyndburn Borough Council
Inverclyde Council
Ipswich Borough Council
Isle of Anglesey County Council
Isle of Wight Council
Isles of Scilly
Kettering Borough Council
King's Lynn and West Norfolk Borough Council
Kingston-upon-Hull City Council
Kirklees Council
Knowsley Metropolitan Borough Council
Lancaster City Council
Leeds City Council
Leicester City Council
Lewes District Council
Lichfield District Council
Liverpool City Council
London Borough of Barking and Dagenham
London Borough of Barnet
London Borough of Bexley
London Borough of Brent
London Borough of Bromley
London Borough of Camden
London Borough of Croydon
London Borough of Ealing
London Borough of Enfield
London Borough of Hackney
London Borough of Hammersmith & Fulham
London Borough of Haringey
London Borough of Harrow
London Borough of Havering
London Borough of Hillingdon
London Borough of Hounslow
London Borough of Islington
London Borough of Lambeth
London Borough of Lewisham
London Borough of Merton
London Borough of Newham
London Borough of Redbridge
London Borough of Richmond upon Thames
London Borough of Southwark
London Borough of Sutton
London Borough of Tower Hamlets
London Borough of Waltham Forest
London Borough of Wandsworth
Luton Borough Council
Maidstone Borough Council
Maldon District Council
Malvern Hills District Council
Manchester City Council
Mansfield District Council
Medway Council
Melton Borough Council
Mendip District Council
Merthyr Tydfil County Borough Council
Mid Devon District Council
Mid Suffolk District Council
Mid Sussex District Council
Middlesbrough Borough Council
Midlothian Council
Milton Keynes
Mole Valley District Council
Monmouthshire County Council
Moray Council
Na H-Eileanan an Iar
Neath Port Talbot County Borough Council
New Forest District Council
Newark and Sherwood District Council
Newcastle-Under-Lyme District Council
Newcastle-upon-Tyne City Council
Newport City Council
North Ayrshire Council
North Devon Council
North Dorset District Council
North East Derbyshire District Council
North East Lincolnshire Council
North Hertfordshire District Council
North Kesteven District Council
North Lanarkshire Council
North Lincolnshire Council
North Norfolk District Council
North Somerset Council
North Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council
North Warwickshire Borough Council
North West Leicestershire District Council
Northampton Borough Council
Northumberland Council
Norwich City Council
Nottingham City Council
Nuneaton and Bedworth Borough Council
Oadby and Wigston District Council
Oldham Metropolitan Borough Council
Orkney Islands Council
Oxford City Council
Pembrokeshire County Council
Pendle Borough Council
Perth and Kinross Council
Peterborough City Council
Plymouth City Council
Portsmouth City Council
Powys County Council
Preston City Council
Purbeck District Council
Reading Borough Council
Redcar and Cleveland Council
Redditch Borough Council
Reigate and Banstead Borough Council
Renfrewshire Council
Rhondda Cynon Taff County Borough Council
Ribble Valley Borough Council
Richmondshire District Council
Rochdale Metropolitan Borough Council
Rochford District Council
Rossendale Borough Council
Rother District Council
Rotherham Metropolitan Borough Council
Royal Borough of Greenwich
Royal Borough of Kensington and Chelsea
Royal Borough of Kingston upon Thames
Royal Borough of Windsor and Maidenhead
Rugby Borough Council
Runnymede Borough Council
Rushcliffe Borough Council
Rushmoor Borough Council
Rutland County Council
Ryedale District Council
Salford City Council
Sandwell Metropolitan Borough Council
Scarborough Borough Council
Scottish Borders Council
Sedgemoor District Council
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council
Selby District Council
Sevenoaks District Council
Sheffield City Council
Shepway District Council
Shetland Islands Council
Shropshire Council (Unitary)
Slough Borough Council
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
South Ayrshire Council
South Buckinghamshire District Council
South Cambridgeshire District Council
South Derbyshire District Council
South Gloucestershire Council
South Hams District Council
South Holland District Council
South Kesteven District Council
South Lakeland District Council
South Lanarkshire Council
South Norfolk District Council
South Northamptonshire Council
South Oxfordshire District Council
South Ribble Borough Council
South Somerset District Council
South Staffordshire Council
South Tyneside Council
Southampton City Council
Southend-on-Sea Borough Council
Spelthorne Borough Council
St Albans City and District Council
St Edmundsbury Borough Council
St Helens Metropolitan Borough Council
Stafford Borough Council
Staffordshire Moorlands District Council
Stevenage Borough Council
Stirling Council
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council
Stockton-on-Tees Borough Council
Stoke-on-Trent City Council
Stratford-on-Avon District Council
Stroud District Council
Suffolk Coastal District Council
Sunderland City Council
Surrey Heath Borough Council
Swale Borough Council
Swansea City and Borough Council
Swindon Borough Council
Tameside Metropolitan Borough Council
Tamworth Borough Council
Tandridge District Council
Taunton Deane Borough Council
Teignbridge District Council
Telford & Wrekin Council
Tendring District Council
Test Valley Borough Council
Tewkesbury Borough Council
Thanet District Council
Three Rivers District Council
Thurrock Council
Tonbridge and Malling Borough Council
Torbay Council
Torfaen County Borough Council
Torridge District Council
Trafford Metropolitan Borough Council
Tunbridge Wells Borough Council
Uttlesford District Council
Vale of Glamorgan Council
Vale of White Horse District Council
Wakefield Metropolitan District Council
Walsall Metropolitan Borough Council
Warrington Borough Council
Warwick District Council
Watford Borough Council
Waveney District Council
Waverley Borough Council
Wealden District Council
Wellingborough Borough Council
Welwyn Hatfield Council
West Berkshire Council
West Devon Borough Council
West Dorset District Council
West Dunbartonshire Council
West Lancashire Borough Council
West Lindsey District Council
West Lothian Council
West Oxfordshire District Council
West Somerset District Council
Weymouth and Portland Borough Council
Wigan Metropolitan Borough Council
Wiltshire Council (Unitary)
Winchester City Council
Wirral Council
Woking Borough Council
Wokingham Borough Council
Wolverhampton City Council
Worcester City Council
Worthing Borough Council
Wrexham County Borough Council
Wychavon District Council
Wycombe District Council
Wyre Council
Wyre Forest District Council

Greater London Authority

Greater London Authority

© 2017 - digdat. The information provided on this site is collated from public sources made available by the relevant utility network operator. For further information please refer to our About Us section.